Sewing, Homeschooling and Craziness


Oh, she may LOOK all innocent but I know. She’s trying to get me out of the way. You see, The Hubby is the only human she loves. She merely tolerates the rest of us. I can see her watching me out of the corner of my eye. She turns her head very quickly when I look, trying to act like she was doing something else… But I KNOW!!! When I try to walk down the stairs there she is running under my feet… She wants to trip me! Or if she’s already on the stairs, at the exact moment that I go to step over her  she decides she needs to be somewhere else.. Yep… So if I go missing you’ll know! You’ll know it was Pammy the Cat!  I bent over this morning to put something in a draw and she took a swipe at my backside. When I turned around she gave me The Look. You know what look I’m talking about. The one that says, “I’m gonna get you!” That’s when I knew for certain. She wants me out of the way so she can have The Hubby to herself.

I’ll be back later to update on my sewing… I need to make sure my will is in order first…..

Comments on: "I Think My Cat Is Trying to Kill Me……" (5)

  1. Hee hee! It’s funny how particular cats are about “their” people. Before my husband & I were married, I had a cat. Whenever my (then) fiance was at my apartment, the cat was INCREDIBLY nasty to him…even though she was the sweetest kitty ever most of the time.

    • ROFL!! Oh, boy!! I hope they finally got used to each other!!!
      Pammy will only sit in The Hubby’s lap. It’s hilarious because he used to not like cats! Now no one can say a bad word about her! ROFLOL!!

      • Nope. The cat wanted to kill him, I believe. I had to choose between the husband and the cat, and the husband won 😉

        Izzy (the cat) went to live with a sweet grandmother in Chicago. I sure hope she behaves nicely for the lady!

  2. […] or Cats? Dogs. Have you read about that blogger whose cat is trying to kill her? […]

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

Tag Cloud

%d bloggers like this: